REGISTRATIONS NOW OPEN FOR TREKFEST THE BEACONS 2015!

Results

 

TrekFest Peaks 2013 - 54 Mile Results - Top 50

Rank
Team Name
First Name
Surname
001
Individual Carl Bennett
002
Individual Brent Carlin
003
Individual Brian Maher
004
Individual Sharleen Manlove
005
Individual Nicola Roberts
006
Individual Stef Robinson
007
54 Reasons to Question our Sanity Paul Swales
008
54 Reasons to Question our Sanity Christine Roberts
009
54 Reasons to Question our Sanity Tony Reeve
010
54 Reasons to Question our Sanity Tim Whitehead
011
54 Reasons to Question our Sanity Helen Lancaster
012
54 Reasons to Question our Sanity Alex Hatfield
013
Ambivet Amblers Hannah Bailey
014
Ambivet Amblers Caroline Fillingham
015
Ambivet Amblers John Bailey
016
Ambivet Amblers Heather Benbow
017
AMEC 1 Timothy O'Donoghue
018
AMEC 4 Martin Lyons
019
AMEC 4 John Wilson
020
AMEC 4 Stacey Forbes
021
AMEC 4 Lee McKinley
022
AMEC Aberdeen Gordon Holton
023
AMEC Aberdeen Rowena Evans
024
AMEC Aberdeen Claire Dallard
025
AMEC Aberdeen Susan  MacNeil
026
Breaking Bad John Chambers
027
Breaking Bad Mark Chambers
028
Chester Mail Centre 1 Darren Croft-griggs
029
Chester Mail Centre 1 Rachel Burns
030
Chester Mail Centre 1 Dylan Williams
031
Chester Mail Centre 1 Mick Harvey
032
Core strength James Sarginson
033
Core strength Bruce Stephen
034
Eye of the Tiger James Long
035
Holy Walkamolies Chris Ward
036
Holy Walkamolies James Twigg
037
Lindt 1 Darin Middleton
038
Lindt 1 Martin Cosarinsky
039
Newsprinters Ian Wilkinson
040
Newsprinters Allan Wain
041
Newsprinters Ben Peet
042
Plastic Card Services Rob Nicholls
043
Plastic Card Services Adam Unsworth
044
Plastic Card Services Shaun Hinchy
045
Plastic Card Services Chris Dunn
046
Team histo Suzanne Rogers
047
Team histo Louise Shaw
048
Team histo Paige Miles
049
Team Pants Rebecca Smith
050
Team Pants Fraser Smith

 

TrekFest Peaks 2013 - 27 Mile Results - Top 50

Rank
Team Name
First Name
Surname
001
Merged with Denzel's Angels Alan Barry
002
Individual Janine Birchley
003
Individual Katy Earnshaw
004
Individual Kelly Harborne
005
Individual Sammi Heffer
006
Individual Sherry Knight
007
Individual Ash McCann
008
A K W Group Steven Copas
009
A K W Group Stephen White
010
Activate Sport 1 Regan Naughton 
012
Activate Sport 1 Paul McGregor
013
Activate Sport 1 Jim Davidson
014
Activate Sport 1 Luke Sutton
015
Activate Sport 2 Paul Martin
016
Activate Sport 2 Dan  Gillespie
017
Activate Sport 2 Andrew Davidson
018
Activate Sport 2 Adam Moore
019
Activate Sport 3 Penelope  Mitchell
020
Activate Sport 3 Toby Mitchell
021
Activate Sport 3 Tom  Swainston
022
Activate Sport 3 Anthony Willcox
023
Activate Sport 4 Robert Moore
024
Activate Sport 4 Ross McClelland
025
Activate Sport 4 Mubeen Saddique
026
AMEC 3 Jennie Cooper
027
AMEC 3 Bryan Russell
028
AMEC 3 Matthew Bowman
029
AMEC 3 Ross Hardy
030
AMEC 3 Alistair Bowie
031
Baggy Trousers Emma Marsden
032
Baggy Trousers Ceri Lush
033
Buyspares Graham Maskell
034
Buyspares Christian Davis
035
Buyspares Heidi Stanton
036
Denzel's Angels Kate Hamilton
037
Denzel's Angels Phil Jeanrenaud
038
eSpares  Caroline Day
039
eSpares  Robin Wilkes
040
Ethan's Gift Gavin Pearce
041
Ethan's Gift Andy Marshall
042
Hoare Lea McTrekkers Natalie Harrison
043
Hoare Lea McTrekkers Paul Gerrard
044
Hoare Lea McTrekkers Gary Daniels
045
Hoare Lea McTrekkers Eleanor Murphy
046
Hoare Lea McTrekkers Richard Roberts
047
Hoare Lea McTrekkers Sarah Daniels
048
Just us! Jo Wilkins
049
Just us! Rich Wilkins
050
Katie and Richard Richard Bell

 

TrekFest Brecons 2013 - 54 Mile Results - Top 50

Rank
Team Name First Name Last Name
001
Are we nearly there yet? Mark Thomas
002
Are we nearly there yet? Lisa Quin
003
Are we nearly there yet? Mark Worthing
004
Are we nearly there yet? Rob Bryant
005
Individual Ron Springate
006
Team Ashley Gaz Owen
007
Team Ashley Craig Wright
008
Individual Norman Hawthorne Jr
009
RCVS Trust Robert Rivera
010
RCVS Trust Ben Jacklin
011
RCVS Trust Will Barker
012
RCVS Trust Tom Witte
013
RCVS Trust Martin Whiting
014
Individual Lee May
015
Individual Paul Billis
016
Hazlewoods A John Lucas
017
Hazlewoods A Andrew Brookes
018
Hazlewoods A Richard Dade
019
Hazlewoods 2 Melissa Mould
020
Hazlewoods 2 Rachael Anstee
021
Hazlewoods 2 Robert Pearce
022
Ginvalids Katie Bieneman
023
Bibendum Wine 1 Sebastion O'Keefe
024
Bibendum Wine 1 Sophie Price
025
Bibendum Wine 1 Andrew Shaw
026
New Street Vets Greg Axsel
027
New Street Vets Mary Thomson
028
New Street Vets Jenny Ross
029
Hitachi Hikers Tina Vivian
030
Hitachi Hikers Kay Middleton
031
BTG54 Aled Griffiths
032
BTG54 David Hedley
033
BTG54 Rhiannon Wright
034
BTG54 Howard Thomas
035
BTG54 James Hamilton
036
RPA Andrew Woods
037
Polly's Dollies Kate Grey
038
Polly's Dollies Jessica Terrill
039
Individual David Powell
040
RBS Dan Philp
041
RBS Mike Darby
042
RBS Adam Willcocks
043
RBS Derek Bellamy
044
The Phoenix club 1 Neal Sissons
045
Team Lowell 1 Hannah Dunn
046
Team Lowell 1 Michelle Dunn
047
Individual George Park
048
RPA 2 David Reeves
049
RPA Alex Pierce
050
Team Jean Nicholas Thompson

 

TrekFest Brecons 2013 - 27 Mile Results - Top 50

Rank
Team Name
First Name
Last Name
001
Robert Hitchins Ltd David Aubrey
002
Robert Hitchins Ltd Simon Lyes
003
Individual Antony Solomons
004
That's right ladies, we do charity work Steve Thomas
005
That's right ladies, we do charity work Marc Bedford
006
That's right ladies, we do charity work James Bedford
007
Individual Kimberley O'Callaghan
008
Tradeteam1 Craig Rees
009
Tradeteam1 Steve Cowburn
010
Tradeteam1 Andrew Damant
011
NoteMachine Nomads Simon Williams-Powell
012
NoteMachine Nomads Paul Storey
013
Buffs Bouncing Balls James Mccrindle
014
Buffs Bouncing Balls Martyn Jones
015
Buffs Bouncing Balls Andrew Buffrey
016
Buffs Bouncing Balls Chris Buffrey
017
The Griffiths Ground Hogs Julian Burt
018
The Griffiths Ground Hogs Richard Skyrme
019
Sitec Moon Stompers Peter Kendall
020
Sitec Moon Stompers Matt Giacosa
021
Sitec Moon Stompers Gary Churches
022
Sitec Moon Stompers Rob McCormick
023
Sitec Moon Stompers Simon Jefferies
024
BFF of Bromham Kathy Croft
025
BFF of Bromham Sonia Dyke
026
BFF of Bromham Judi McKendrick
027
Jusy's time Ross Merrick
028
Jusy's time Chris Merrick
029
The Veteran Alan Rowley
030
The Veteran Neil Meredith
031
The Veteran Craig Mathars
032
The Veteran James Cawley
033
The Veteran Leighton Hickman
034
The Madness of HFE! Angus MacDonald
035
The Madness of HFE! Richard Weller
036
The Madness of HFE! Craig Turner
037
The Madness of HFE! Joe Crump
038
The Madness of HFE! Emma Houchin
039
Ware are we going Ian White
040
Ware are we going Gethin Phillips
041
BTG Emma Tyson
042
BTG Matthew Rutter
043
B&C Ceryth Griffiths
044
Sam's Stompers Withey Sid
045
Sam's Stompers Anderson Sam
046
Sam's Stompers Nichols Steer
047
Sam's Stompers Jackie Ryan
048
Individual Paul Drage
049
SKM Mick McDowall
050
SKM Jo Kemp

 

Please select a document to download


Sea to Sky Lifestyle
Event Partners Multimat 9 Bar